Anelik Bank to draw prizes for users of money transfer systems
YEREVAN, November 3. /ARKA/. Anelik Bank said it stars a prize draw for users of money transfer systems, the press office of the bank reported.
All clients of the bank who will get money through money transfer systems available in Anelik Bank from November 1 to December 30 are eligible for the prize draw, according to the report.
Thirteen prizes available in the draw include a Galaxi Tab, Samsung smartphones and free subscriptions for 3, 6 or 12 months. The prizes will be drawn at the end of the year.
Anelik Bank was one of the first banks offering remittances and was the first to introduce its own Anelik money transfer system, said Astghik Martirosyan, head of public relations at the bank.
Martirosyan said the bank continues developing the range of its remittance services and has increased its list of money transfer systems to six remittance providers today (Anelik, MoneyGram, IntelExpress, Avers, Tandem and Sigue Money Transfer).
Recipients can participate in the draw irrespective of the frequency, the amount and the system of transfers, says the report.
The bank’s assets totalled about AMD 73.3 billion as of the end of September 2014 (a 22.11% growth from the beginning of the year) and liabilities were AMD 59.7 billion (a 27.16% growth). Its capital amounted to 13.6 billion (a 3.97% increase) and loan portfolio AMD 48 billion (a 24.4% growth). ($1- 411.26 drams).   –0–