Anelik Bank launches new customer service management system
YEREVAN, February 4. / ARKA /. Together with Management Mix company Anelik Bank has launched the installment of a new customer service management system. The new system will identify and assess the needs of customers, as well as raise customer confidence in the bank.
The Lebanese-owned bank said in a press release that Management Mix has chosen the best international experience in banking service to implement this program.
About 60 staff members had an intensive training course to offer customer services in tune with the latest modern standards. In the second year of cooperation the training will involve more than 250 employees, the bank said.
“With the financial and consulting support of its shareholder – the Lebanese Credit Bank and by using its experience and strategy Anelik Bank was able to complete 2014 with profit after several unsuccessful financial years in a row. This is due to the bank’s new strategy, which includes the new system of customs service management,” the bank’s press officer Astghik Martirosyan was quoted as saying.
Management Mix was founded in 1969 in Paris and has more than 15 years of experience of cooperation with banks of Armenia, Lebanon and the Gulf countries (UAE, Kuwait and Saudi Arabia). The company is specialized also in attracting investors, as well as in development of financial mechanisms such as private equity funds for the financing of SMEs and start-ups.
Anelik Bank established in 1990 is now fully owned by Lebanese CreditBank SAL. The bank’s assets surged by 45 percent last year to 87 billion drams; its liabilities soared by 54.6 percent to 72.6 billion drams; its capital increased by 10.2 percent to 14.4 billion drams; its credit investments grew by 52 percent to 58.6 billion. drams and its liabilities to clients upped by 46 percent to 48.5 billion. drams.
The bank earned 335.2 million drams in profit in 2014 against a loss of 1.4 billion drams a year earlier. ($1 – 476.64 drams). 0-